|
|
|
|
Friday March 1
1
|
Saturday March 2
2
|
Sunday March 3
3
|
Monday March 4
4
|
Tuesday March 5
5
|
Wednesday March 6
6
|
Thursday March 7
7
|
Friday March 8
8
|
Saturday March 9
9
|
Sunday March 10
10
|
Monday March 11
11
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 8:15 am – 3:02 pm Spring Break - No School
|
Tuesday March 12
12
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 8:15 am – 3:02 pm Spring Break - No School
|
Wednesday March 13
13
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 8:15 am – 3:02 pm Spring Break - No School
|
Thursday March 14
14
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 8:15 am – 3:02 pm Spring Break - No School
-
3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Columbus Discoverers (Away)
3:00 pm – 3:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Columbus Discoverers (Away) Columbus High School Type: Game Opponent: Columbus Discoverers Bus: 12:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home)
4:30 pm – 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home) Den Hartog Baseball Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Kearney Bearcats (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Kearney Bearcats (Away) Kearney High School Type: Game Opponent: Kearney Bearcats Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Columbus Discoverers (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Columbus Discoverers (Away) Columbus High School Type: Game Opponent: Columbus Discoverers Bus: 12:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
6:30 pm
Baseball: JV vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home)
6:30 pm – 6:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home) Den Hartog Baseball Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
-
7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Kearney Bearcats (Away)
7:00 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Kearney Bearcats (Away) Kearney High School Type: Game Opponent: Kearney Bearcats Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
|
Friday March 15
15
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
Monday March 11 – Friday March 15 8:15 am – 3:02 pm Spring Break - No School
|
Saturday March 16
16
-
9:00 am
Track & Field: Varsity vs. Concordia University (Away)
9:00 am – 9:00 am Track & Field: Varsity vs. Concordia University (Away) Concordia University @ Seward Type: Invitational Opponent: Concordia University Bus: 6:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
10:00 am
Baseball: JV vs. Millard West (Home)
10:00 am – 10:00 am Baseball: JV vs. Millard West (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Millard West
-
10:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lincoln Pius X (Away)
10:00 am – 10:00 am Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lincoln Pius X (Away) Lincoln Pius X High School Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
-
11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Norris (Home)
11:00 am – 11:00 am Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Norris (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School LSW Soccer Fields Type: Game Opponent: Norris
-
11:45 am
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Lincoln Pius X (Away)
11:45 am – 11:45 am Soccer: Boys JV vs. Lincoln Pius X (Away) Lincoln Pius X High School Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
-
12:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity vs. Millard West (Away)
12:00 pm – 12:00 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Millard West (Away) Millard West Type: Game Opponent: Millard West Bus: 9:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
3:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity vs. Westside (Away)
3:30 pm – 3:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Westside (Away) Westside High School Type: Game Opponent: Westside Bus: 9:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
|
Sunday March 17
17
|
Monday March 18
18
-
8:15 am – 3:02 pm
Quarter 4, begins
8:15 am – 3:02 pm Quarter 4, begins
-
4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity vs. Columbus Discoverers (Home)
4:30 pm – 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Columbus Discoverers (Home) Den Hartog Baseball Field Type: Game Opponent: Columbus Discoverers
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home) Den Hartog Soccer Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Southeast
-
6:30 pm
Baseball: Reserve vs. Columbus Discoverers (Home)
6:30 pm – 6:30 pm Baseball: Reserve vs. Columbus Discoverers (Home) Den Hartog Baseball Field Type: Game Opponent: Columbus Discoverers
|
Tuesday March 19
19
-
All Day
Music (Home)
Music (Home) Comments: 6th Grade Band/Orchestra**
-
8:15 am – 2:03 pm
PLC Day-Early Release
8:15 am – 2:03 pm PLC Day-Early Release
-
10:00 am
Golf: Boys JV vs. Bellevue West Bennington Columbus Discoverers Creighton Prep Fremont Gretna East Lincoln East Lincoln Pius X Millard South Papillion-La Vista Papillion-La Vista South>Multiple Schools (Away)
10:00 am – 10:00 am Golf: Boys JV vs. Bellevue West Bennington Columbus Discoverers Creighton Prep Fremont Gretna East Lincoln East Lincoln Pius X Millard South Papillion-La Vista Papillion-La Vista South>Multiple Schools (Away) Holmes Golf Course Type: Invitational Opponent: Bellevue West Bennington Columbus Discoverers Creighton Prep Fremont Gretna East Lincoln East Lincoln Pius X Millard South Papillion-La Vista Papillion-La Vista South>Multiple Schools
-
5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity vs. Millard South (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Millard South (Away) Millard South High School Type: Game Opponent: Millard South Bus: 1:55PM Dismissal: 1:25PM Est.return:
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Banquet (Home)
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Banquet (Home) Commons Comments: Boys Basketball Banquet
-
5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lincoln North Star (Home)
5:30 pm – 5:30 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lincoln North Star (Home) Union Bank Stadium Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln North Star
-
7:00 pm
Baseball: JV vs. Millard South (Away)
7:00 pm – 7:00 pm Baseball: JV vs. Millard South (Away) Millard South Type: Game Opponent: Millard South Bus: 1:55PM Dismissal: 1:25PM Est.return:
-
7:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Lincoln North Star (Home)
7:30 pm – 7:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Lincoln North Star (Home) Union Bank Stadium Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln North Star
|
Wednesday March 20
20
-
All Day
Speech: Varsity vs. Nebraska School Activities Association (Away)
Speech: Varsity vs. Nebraska School Activities Association (Away) Kearney High School Type: NSAA State Tournament Opponent: Nebraska School Activities Association
-
4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV vs. York (Home)
4:00 pm – 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. York (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: Dual Opponent: York
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Reserve vs. Lincoln High (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Reserve vs. Lincoln High (Away) Speedway Sports Complex Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln High
-
5:30 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Grand Island Senior High (Home)
5:30 pm – 5:30 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Grand Island Senior High (Home) Union Bank Stadium Type: Game Opponent: Grand Island Senior High
-
7:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Grand Island Senior High (Home)
7:30 pm – 7:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Grand Island Senior High (Home) Union Bank Stadium Type: Game Opponent: Grand Island Senior High
|
Thursday March 21
21
-
All Day
Music (Home)
Music (Home) Comments: 6th Grade Band/Orchestra**
-
5:30 pm
Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home)
5:30 pm – 5:30 pm Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home) Den Hartog Soccer Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
|
Friday March 22
22
-
All Day
Debate: Varsity vs. TBD (Home)
Debate: Varsity vs. TBD (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBD
-
Early Release - State Debate
-
Forensics (Home)
Forensics (Home) Comments: State Debate @ LSW
-
2:00 pm
Track & Field: JV vs. SewardCrete Public SchoolsElkhorn NorthLincoln SoutheastWaverly'>Multiple Schools (Home)
2:00 pm – 2:00 pm Track & Field: JV vs. SewardCrete Public SchoolsElkhorn NorthLincoln SoutheastWaverly'>Multiple Schools (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: Relays Opponent: SewardCrete Public SchoolsElkhorn NorthLincoln SoutheastWaverly’>Multiple Schools
-
3:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Tryouts (Home)
3:30 pm – 10:00 pm Dance Tryouts (Home) LSW Main and/or Practice Gyms Comments: Emerald’s Dance Tryouts
-
4:30 pm
Baseball: Freshman vs. Standing Bear (Home)
4:30 pm – 4:30 pm Baseball: Freshman vs. Standing Bear (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: Game Opponent: Standing Bear
-
4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity vs. Papillion-La Vista South (Home)
4:30 pm – 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Papillion-La Vista South (Home) Sherman Field Type: Game Opponent: Papillion-La Vista South
-
6:30 pm
Baseball: Reserve vs. Papillion-La Vista South (Home)
6:30 pm – 6:30 pm Baseball: Reserve vs. Papillion-La Vista South (Home) Sherman Field Type: Game Opponent: Papillion-La Vista South
|
Saturday March 23
23
-
All Day
Debate: Varsity vs. TBD (Home)
Debate: Varsity vs. TBD (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBD
-
Forensics (Home)
Forensics (Home) Comments: State Debate @ LSW
-
Music (Home)
Music (Home) Comments: Links Orchestra
-
9:30 am
Baseball: Reserve (Time Changed) vs. Grand Island Senior High (Away)
9:30 am – 9:30 am Baseball: Reserve (Time Changed) vs. Grand Island Senior High (Away) Ashley Park Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Grand Island Senior High Bus: 6:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
10:00 am
Track & Field: Varsity vs. Millard North (Away)
10:00 am – 10:00 am Track & Field: Varsity vs. Millard North (Away) Millard North High School Type: Invitational Opponent: Millard North Bus: 7:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
11:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Creighton Prep (Home)
11:00 am – 11:00 am Soccer: Boys JV vs. Creighton Prep (Home) Den Hartog Soccer Field Type: Game Opponent: Creighton Prep
-
11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Reserve vs. Creighton Prep (Away)
11:00 am – 11:00 am Soccer: Boys Reserve vs. Creighton Prep (Away) Creighton Prep High School Type: Game Opponent: Creighton Prep Bus: 8:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Marian (Home)
11:00 am – 11:00 am Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Marian (Home) Seacrest Field Type: Game Opponent: Marian
-
11:15 am
Baseball: JV (Time & Location Changed) vs. Grand Island Senior High (Away)
11:15 am – 11:15 am Baseball: JV (Time & Location Changed) vs. Grand Island Senior High (Away) Ashley Park Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Grand Island Senior High Bus: 6:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
12:00 pm
Baseball: Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln East>Multiple Schools (Away)
12:00 pm – 12:00 pm Baseball: Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln East>Multiple Schools (Away) Lincoln North Star High School Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln East>Multiple Schools Comments: 12:00 LNS vs East 2:30 LNS vs LSW
-
12:00 pm
Baseball: Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln Northeast (Away)
12:00 pm – 12:00 pm Baseball: Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln Northeast (Away) Lincoln Northeast High School Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Northeast
-
12:00 pm
Baseball: Freshman vs. Lincoln East (Home)
12:00 pm – 12:00 pm Baseball: Freshman vs. Lincoln East (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln East
-
1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Creighton Prep (Home)
1:00 pm – 1:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Creighton Prep (Home) Seacrest Field Type: Game Opponent: Creighton Prep
-
1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Marian (Home)
1:00 pm – 1:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Marian (Home) Den Hartog Soccer Field Type: Game Opponent: Marian
|
Sunday March 24
24
|
Monday March 25
25
-
All Day
Cheer Tryouts (Home)
Cheer Tryouts (Home) LSW Main and/or Practice Gyms Comments: Morning Cheer Tryout Practice
-
2:30 pm
Tennis: Girls JV vs. Westside (Away)
2:30 pm – 2:30 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Westside (Away) Westside High School Type: Dual Opponent: Westside Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: 12:10PM Est.return:
-
3:00 pm
Golf: Boys JV vs. Norris (Home)
3:00 pm – 3:00 pm Golf: Boys JV vs. Norris (Home) Pioneers Golf Course Type: Dual Opponent: Norris
-
3:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Westside (Away)
3:00 pm – 3:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Westside (Away) Westside High School Type: Dual Opponent: Westside Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: 12:10PM Est.return:
-
5:00 pm
Baseball: Reserve vs. Lincoln East (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Baseball: Reserve vs. Lincoln East (Away) Lincoln East High School Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln East
-
5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity vs. Fremont (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Fremont (Away) Schilke Fields Type: Game Opponent: Fremont Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: 1:25PM Est.return:
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln East (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln East (Away) Speedway Sports Complex - Field 5 Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln East
|
Tuesday March 26
26
-
All Day
Cheer Tryouts (Home)
Cheer Tryouts (Home) LSW Main and/or Practice Gyms Comments: Morning Cheer Tryout Practice
-
8:15 am – 2:03 pm
PLC Day-Early Release
8:15 am – 2:03 pm PLC Day-Early Release
-
10:00 am
Golf: Boys JV vs. Norfolk Panthers Papillion-La Vista High School>Multiple Schools (Away)
10:00 am – 10:00 am Golf: Boys JV vs. Norfolk Panthers Papillion-La Vista High School>Multiple Schools (Away) Fremont Golf Club Type: Quad Opponent: Norfolk Panthers Papillion-La Vista High School>Multiple Schools
-
10:00 am
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Papillion-La Vista High School Norfolk Panthers>Multiple Schools (Away)
10:00 am – 10:00 am Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Papillion-La Vista High School Norfolk Panthers>Multiple Schools (Away) Fremont Golf Club Type: Quad Opponent: Papillion-La Vista High School Norfolk Panthers>Multiple Schools Bus: 7:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
1:45 pm – 2:15 pm
Food Market
1:45 pm – 2:15 pm Food Market Auditorium hallway
-
4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home)
4:30 pm – 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home) Den Hartog Baseball Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Southeast
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Reserve vs. Lincoln East (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Reserve vs. Lincoln East (Away) Den Hartog Soccer Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln East
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Norfolk Panthers (Home)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Norfolk Panthers (Home) Speedway Sports Complex Type: Game Opponent: Norfolk Panthers
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Norfolk Panthers (Home)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Norfolk Panthers (Home) Speedway Sports Complex Type: Game Opponent: Norfolk Panthers
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Banquet (Home)
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Banquet (Home) Commons Comments: Wresting-Boys Banquet
-
6:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lincoln Northeast (Home)
6:00 pm – 6:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lincoln Northeast (Home) Beechner Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Northeast
-
6:30 pm
Baseball: JV vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home)
6:30 pm – 6:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Lincoln Southeast (Home) Den Hartog Baseball Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Southeast
-
8:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Lincoln Northeast (Home)
8:00 pm – 8:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Lincoln Northeast (Home) Beechner Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Northeast
|
Wednesday March 27
27
-
All Day
Cheer Tryouts (Home)
Cheer Tryouts (Home) LSW Main and/or Practice Gyms Comments: Morning Cheer Tryout Practice
-
9:00 am
Golf: Boys JV vs. Millard West (Away)
9:00 am – 9:00 am Golf: Boys JV vs. Millard West (Away) Pacific Springs Golf Course Type: Invitational Opponent: Millard West
-
4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln High (Away)
4:00 pm – 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln High (Away) Lincoln High School Type: Dual Opponent: Lincoln High
-
4:30 pm
Baseball: Reserve vs. Millard South (Home)
4:30 pm – 4:30 pm Baseball: Reserve vs. Millard South (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: Game Opponent: Millard South
-
5:00 pm
Baseball: Reserve (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln Southeast (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Baseball: Reserve (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln Southeast (Away) Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Southeast
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Gretna (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Gretna (Away) Gretna High School Type: Game Opponent: Gretna Bus: 2:55PM Dismissal: 2:35PM Est.return:
|
Thursday March 28
28
-
All Day
Cheer Tryouts (Home)
Cheer Tryouts (Home) LSW Main and/or Practice Gyms Comments: Morning Cheer Tryout Practice
-
12:00 pm
Track & Field: JV vs. Lincoln EastLincoln HighLincoln NortheastLincoln Southeast'>Multiple Schools (Home)
12:00 pm – 12:00 pm Track & Field: JV vs. Lincoln EastLincoln HighLincoln NortheastLincoln Southeast'>Multiple Schools (Home) Lincoln Northwest High School Type: Invitational Opponent: Lincoln EastLincoln HighLincoln NortheastLincoln Southeast’>Multiple Schools
-
12:00 pm
Track & Field: Varsity vs. Lincoln HighLincoln NortheastLincoln NorthwestLincoln Southeast'>Multiple Schools (Home)
12:00 pm – 12:00 pm Track & Field: Varsity vs. Lincoln HighLincoln NortheastLincoln NorthwestLincoln Southeast'>Multiple Schools (Home) Lincoln Northwest High School Type: Invitational Opponent: Lincoln HighLincoln NortheastLincoln NorthwestLincoln Southeast’>Multiple Schools
-
3:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Lincoln East (Away)
3:30 pm – 3:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Lincoln East (Away) Seacrest Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln East
-
3:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Lincoln East (Away)
3:30 pm – 3:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Lincoln East (Away) Den Hartog Soccer Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln East
-
4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV vs. Lincoln East (Away)
4:00 pm – 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV vs. Lincoln East (Away) Lincoln East High School Type: Dual Opponent: Lincoln East
-
4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln East (Home)
4:00 pm – 4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln East (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: Dual Opponent: Lincoln East
-
4:30 pm
Baseball: JV vs. Norfolk Panthers (Home)
4:30 pm – 4:30 pm Baseball: JV vs. Norfolk Panthers (Home) Densmore Baseball Field #2 Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Norfolk Panthers
-
4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity vs. Norfolk Panthers (Home)
4:30 pm – 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Norfolk Panthers (Home) Densmore Baseball Field #1 Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Norfolk Panthers
-
5:00 pm
Baseball: Freshman vs. Lincoln High (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Baseball: Freshman vs. Lincoln High (Away) Lincoln High School Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln High
-
5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lincoln East (Away)
5:30 pm – 5:30 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lincoln East (Away) Seacrest Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln East
-
7:30 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Lincoln East (Away)
7:30 pm – 7:30 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Lincoln East (Away) Seacrest Field Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln East
|
Friday March 29
29
-
8:15 am – 3:02 pm
No School
8:15 am – 3:02 pm No School
-
9:30 am
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Grand Island Senior High (Away)
9:30 am – 9:30 am Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Grand Island Senior High (Away) Riverside Golf Course, Grand Island, NE Type: Invitational Opponent: Grand Island Senior High
-
11:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue East Senior Millard West>Multiple Schools (Away)
11:00 am – 11:00 am Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue East Senior Millard West>Multiple Schools (Away) Koch Tennis Center Type: Quad Opponent: Bellevue East Senior Millard West>Multiple Schools
-
12:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Cheer Tryouts (Home)
12:00 pm – 8:00 pm Cheer Tryouts (Home) LSW Main and/or Practice Gyms
-
5:00 pm
Baseball: Reserve vs. Malcolm (Away)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Baseball: Reserve vs. Malcolm (Away) Malcolm Ball Fields Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Malcolm Bus: 2:55PM Dismissal: 2:35PM Est.return:
-
5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Reserve vs. Elkhorn South (Home)
5:00 pm – 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Reserve vs. Elkhorn South (Home) Seacrest Field Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn South
|
Saturday March 30
30
-
All Day
Debate: Varsity vs. TBD (Away)
Debate: Varsity vs. TBD (Away) TBD Type: NSDA Congress Qualifier Opponent: TBD
-
9:00 am
Tennis: Girls JV vs. Bellevue West Columbus Discoverers Kearney Bearcats Lincoln East Lincoln High Millard North Omaha Westside Papillion-La Vista>Multiple Schools (Away)
9:00 am – 9:00 am Tennis: Girls JV vs. Bellevue West Columbus Discoverers Kearney Bearcats Lincoln East Lincoln High Millard North Omaha Westside Papillion-La Vista>Multiple Schools (Away) Woods Tennis Center Type: Invitational Opponent: Bellevue West Columbus Discoverers Kearney Bearcats Lincoln East Lincoln High Millard North Omaha Westside Papillion-La Vista>Multiple Schools
-
11:00 am
Baseball: JV vs. Papillion-La Vista (Away)
11:00 am – 11:00 am Baseball: JV vs. Papillion-La Vista (Away) Fricke Field-Papillion Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Papillion-La Vista Bus: 8:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
-
11:00 am
Baseball: Reserve (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln Southeast (Away)
11:00 am – 11:00 am Baseball: Reserve (Cancelled) vs. Lincoln Southeast (Away) Lincoln Southwest High School Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Lincoln Southeast
-
11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Lincoln North Star (Away)
11:00 am – 11:00 am Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Lincoln North Star (Away) Union Bank Stadium Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln North Star
-
1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Lincoln North Star (Away)
1:00 pm – 1:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Lincoln North Star (Away) Union Bank Stadium Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln North Star
-
11:00 pm
Baseball: Freshman vs. Millard West (Home)
11:00 pm – 11:00 pm Baseball: Freshman vs. Millard West (Home) Lincoln Southwest High School LSW Baseball Field Type: Doubleheader Opponent: Millard West Bus: 7:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
|
Sunday March 31
31
|