Upcoming Events (Sept/Oct)

September

04         Labor Day-No School
05         9th Grade SHOS, 2-3 p.m.; Forensics Meeting, 6:30 p.m., A218 forum
07         Blood Drive, wrestling room
08         Homecoming Football game, 4:30 p.m., Seacrest;
08          Homecoming Dance, 8-11 p.m. Commons
09          ACT Test
12          9th Grade SHOS, 2-3 p.m.
13         Parent Teacher Conferences, 4-7 p.m.
18         Speech/Debate Parent meeting, 7 p.m.
19          9th Grade SHOS, 2-3 p.m.
26          9th Grade SHOS, 2-3 p.m.
27          Honors Convocation, 8:15 a.m., main gym
28          RGDE Testing, Theatre performance-Godspell, 7 p.m., auditorium
29          Picture retakes, 8:30 a.m., auditorium hallway
30          Theatre performance-Godspell, 7 p.m., auditorium

October

01             Theatre performance-Godspell, 2 p.m., auditorium
03             Sophomore Family meeting, 6:30 p.m., auditorium
04             Choir Concert, 7 p.m., auditorium
05             Apply to College Day, 8:30-3:30 p.m., C113
09             Band/Orchestra Concert, 7 p.m., auditorium
10             10th grade health screening, Hawk Food Market, 2:15 p.m., A118 forum
12             Finals
13             Finals
14             PSAT Test
16             Fall Break-No School
17             Fall Break-No School
21             Theatre Craft Fair
24             Seniors order announcements/cap & gowns, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.;
                 Freshman Family Meeting, 6:30 p.m., auditorium
25             Seniors order announcements/cap & gowns, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.;
                 Girls Golf Banquet, 6 p.m., commons, Frightening Hunger, 6 p.m., wrestling room
26             Boys Tennis Banquet, 6 p.m., commons
28             ACT Test

                                                      Final Schedule

             October 12                                                                        October 13
07:50-8:55     Final Exam Preparation                       07:50-8:55      Final Exam Preparation
09:00-10:30   Block 1 exam                                       09:00-10:30    Block 3 exam
10:45-12:15   Block 2 exam                                       10:45-12:15    Block 4 exam
12:15-3:30     make-up if necessary                          12:15-3:30      make-up if necessary